Class 4A
1. Camas (2-0) beat Sherwood Bowmen, OR 34-12.
2. Sumner (2-0) beat South Kitsap 55-6.
3. Richland (2-0) beat Wenatchee 56-8.
4. Woodinville (2-0) beat Eastlake 41-16.
5. Graham-Kapowsin (2-0) beat Curtis 56-23.
6. Gonzaga Prep (1-1) beat Beallarmine College, CA 38-19.
7. Lake Stevens (1-1) lost to Arlington 28-54.
8. Skyview (1-1) lost to Eastside Catholic 21-49.
9. Chiawana (2-0) vs. West Valley (Yakima) 30-12.
10. Bothell (1-1) beat Mount Si 35-14.
Class 3A
1. Eastside Catholic (2-0) beat Skyview 49-21.
2. O'Dea (2-0) beat Shelton 42-0.
3. Kamiakin (2-0) beat Lewis and Clark 49-13.
4. Ferndale (2-0) beat Lynden 19-16.
5. Lincoln (1-1) beat Auburn Mountainview 49-14.
6. Squalicum (2-0) beat South Delta, BC 85-70.
7. Mt. Spokane (2-0) beat Sandpoint, ID 37-6.
8. Bonney Lake (0-2) lost to Timberline 12-35.
9. Timberline (2-0) beat Bonney Lake 35-12.
10. Garfield (0-2) lost to Bellevue 16-34.
Class 2A
1. Archbishop Murphy (2-0) beat Bishop Blanchet 54-7.
2. Lynden (1-1) lost to Ferndale 16-19.
(tie) Tumwater (2-0) beat Columbia River 56-6.
4. Liberty (Issaquah) (2-0) beat Mercer Island 34-19.
5. Burlington-Edison (1-1) lost to Mount Vernon 6-17.
6. W. F. West (2-0) beat Ridgefield 33-13.
7. Sedro-Woolley (1-1) lost to Monroe 7-36.
8. Prosser (1-0) vs. Zillah, ppd.
9. West Valley (Spokane) (1-0) beat Colville 13-12.
10. Hockinson (2-0) beat Prairie 42-6.
Class 1A
1. Royal (1-0) vs. Othello, ppd.
2. Connell (1-0) vs. Ellensburg, ppd.
3. Mount Baker (2-0) beat Clarence Fulton, BC 56-14.
4. Cascade Christian (2-0) beat Lynden Christian 35-13.
5. Montesano (2-0) beat Sequim 41-6.
6. Deer Park (2-0) beat St. Maries 34-0.
7. LaCenter (0-2) lost to Woodland 28-35.
8. Colville (1-1) lost to West Valley (Spokane) 12-13.
9. Nooksack Valley (2-0) beat Granite Falls 56-34.
10. Meridian (2-0) beat Blaine 50-44.
Class 2B
1. Napavine (1-1) lost to Kalama 8-14.
2. Kalama (2-0) beat Napavine 14-8.
3. Liberty (Spangle) (2-0) beat Reardan 20-7.
4. Asotin (1-0) vs. Colfax, ccd.
5. Adna (2-0) beat Toutle Lake 41-0.
6. Northwest Christian (Colbert) (2-0) beat Mary Walker 32-7.
7. LaConner (0-1) lost to Coupeville 6-40.
8. Toledo (1-1) beat Ilwaco 35-7.
9. Colfax (1-0) vs. Asotin, ccd.
10. Pe Ell/Willapa Valley (1-1) beat Morton/White Pass 20-0.
Class 1B
1. Odessa (1-0) vs. Garfield-Palouse, ccd.
2. Lummi (1-0) beat Neah Bay 28-0.
3. Sunnyside Christian (1-0) vs. Joseph, ccd.
4. Almira/Coulee-Hartline (1-1) beat Cusick 48-6.
5. Neah Bay (0-2) lost to Lummi 0-28.