BOYS BASKETBALL

Arcadia 66, Saline 55

Barbe 57, Anacoco 25

Baton Rouge Episcopal 62, Crowley 52

Benton 55, Parkway 38

Bossier 50, Landry/Walker 48

Breaux Bridge 64, Acadiana 59

Brusly 56, Family Christian Academy 50

Buckeye 69, Atlanta 54

C.E. Byrd 69, Lakeside 49

Calvary Baptist Academy 68, Minden 62

Captain Shreve 43, Sam Houston 34

Carroll 67, DeRidder 63

Claiborne Christian 40, Forest 36

Crescent City Christian 74, West Jefferson 61

Delhi 50, Delhi Charter 32

Denham Springs 48, Woodlawn (BR) 31

Downsville 69, D'Arbonne Woods 35

Dutchtown 56, Hammond 37

East Beauregard 46, Oberlin 35

East Jefferson 66, Riverdale 54

Elizabeth 64, JS Clark Leadership Academy 54

Eunice 55, Oakdale 50

Florien 64, Ebarb 42

French Settlement 67, False River Academy 59

Gibsland-Coleman 54, Castor 39

Grand Isle 61, Hanson Memorial 32

Grant 58, Harrisonburg 30

H.L. Bourgeois 79, Assumption 64

Hackberry 51, Gueydan 48

Haynes Academy 47, Pearl River 44

Holy Savior Menard 53, Pitkin 46

Kilbourne 75, Family Community 56

Lafayette Christian Academy 79, Northwest 48

Lake Charles College Prep 52, St. Martinville 50, OT

Lakeshore 64, Pine 30

Live Oak 82, Parkview Baptist 68

Loranger 69, Springfield 64

Loyola College Prep 51, Plain Dealing 46

McMain 67, Chalmette 63

Morgan City 83, Berwick 53

Newman 66, Ben Franklin 27

North Central 52, Tioga 51

North Vermilion 57, Holden 51

Opelousas Catholic 61, Bunkie 45

Ouachita Christian 56, Beekman 41

Patterson 70, Mentorship Academy 52

Phoenix 45, South Plaquemines 39

Ponchatoula 58, Destrehan 55, OT

Red River 57, Shreveport Northwood 51

Runnels 53, Northlake Christian 48

Saint Paul's 64, Slidell 54

Sicily Island 65, Delta Charter 44

Singer 73, Rosepine 58

Southwood 51, Washington-Marion 50

St. Thomas More 55, Helen Cox 32

Sterlington 69, Lena Northwood 66

Sulphur 43, David Thibodaux 35

Summerfield 65, Quitman 52

Tensas 85, Vidalia 63

UA of Cenla 60, New Living Word 59

Varnado 61, Mandeville 56

Ville Platte 63, Mamou 44

Vinton 67, Midland 61

West Ouachita 79, North DeSoto 40

West St. John 34, Logansport 18

West St. Mary 61, Teurlings Catholic 56

Woodlawn (SH) 82, Wossman 64

Zachary 52, Port Allen 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

North Webster vs. B.T. Washington, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany 63, Brusly 42

Archbishop Chapelle 41, Lusher Charter 8

Bossier 48, Green Oaks 38

Caldwell Parish 54, Bunkie 21

Castor 42, Saline 36

Cedar Creek 49, Dodson 15

Cenla Christian Academy 72, New Living Word 21

Choudrant 38, Bell City 35

Claiborne Christian 35, Forest 29

D'Arbonne Woods 49, Downsville 15

Delta Charter 77, Sicily Island 21

Denham Springs 55, Mount Carmel 38

Dutchtown 41, Mandeville 30

Ellender 69, Destrehan 33

Eunice 57, Elton 52

Fairview 67, Lake Arthur 56

Franklin Parish 43, Mangham 38

Glen Oaks 41, Dunham 36

H.L. Bourgeois 39, St. Charles Catholic 26

Hahnville 54, E.D. White 14

Haughton 75, Lakeside 37

Hicks 58, Simpson 51

Highland Baptist 44, Jeanerette 29

Homer 50, Union Parish 41

Hornbeck 67, Evans 40

Iota 58, C.E. Byrd 25

Lacassine 65, Iowa 36

Live Oak 31, Dunham 26

McKinley 44, John Curtis Christian 43

Midland 62, Grand Lake 57

Minden 63, West Ouachita 28

Negreet 66, Ebarb 38

Neville 69, Red River 65

North Caddo 54, Ruston 52

Northlake Christian 48, St. Scholastica 34

Oakdale 35, Holy Savior Menard 17

Ouachita Christian 33, Beekman 28

Ouachita Parish 70, Delhi 60

Pearl River 52, First Baptist Academy 33

Pine 35, Varnado 7

Riverside Academy 60, Bonnabel 25

Sam Houston 37, Airline 34

St. John 48, McGehee 37

St. Louis 56, St. Mary's Academy 35

St. Michael 47, Academy of Our Lady 32

Sterlington 54, Lena Northwood 45

Sulphur 45, LaGrange 26

Walker 65, Baker 30

Zachary 38, South Terrebonne 32