NEW YORK (AP) — Most active Nasdaq issues.

Name Volume LastChg.
AppleInc70,376,754160.86—.64
AMD53,373,13912.30—.25
MicronT36,363,08634.29+.85
Comcasts36,250,65937.90+.07
PwShsQQQ26,964,092146.22+.35
SiriusXM19,097,4645.59+.06
Intel17,742,60636.09+.32
Cisco17,589,08432.41+.22
JD.com13,912,08243.29+1.25
Microsoft13,721,55974.68—.08
———
Advanced 1,804
Declined 1,063
Unchanged 231
Totalissues 3,098
Newhighs 193
Newlows 19
Totalsales 1,679,706,201
—————————